2022-2023 District Leadership

Name                                    Status                    Church

Ashley Adkins                       FL                            St. John

Deborah Baldon-Allen          Lay                         Coke Memorial

Aerle Batista                          PL                           Prairie Village

Steve Bays                             Lay                         Summit Heights- Lay Speaking Co-Coordinator

Matthew Bauer                      PL                          Middletown

Lynn Beach                            FE                           Brandenburg

Jerry Bodine                          Lay                         St. Paul

Charles Brockwell                  RE                          Fourth Avenue

Kevin Brown                          FE                           Mt. Washington

Thom Brown                         FE                           Prairie Village- Chp. Finance committee

Jan Brown-Thompson          LM                          Coke Memorial

Tammy Burba                       Lay                          College Heights

George Burke                       PL                           Coke Memorial

Shirley Burke                        PL                            Coke Memorial

Nathan Calvert                     FL                            Middletown

Yeanny Carralero-Cardoso   Lay                          St. Matthews TDA

Donald Cox                          PL                            College Heights

Susan Cross                          Lay                          Stovall

Rebecca Curry                      RE                            St. Paul

Sean Deskins                        Lay                          Rivercity

Heather Duvall                     Lay                          Kentucky Conference Controller/District Treasurer

Sandy Dykstra                      Lay                          Radcliff

Lisa Evans                             FE                            UL Hospital Chaplain

Taylor Evans                          PL                           Elizabethtown Memorial

Tom Fenton                          Lay                          St. Matthews

Karen Fisher                         Lay                          Mt. Washington

Ray Fore                               Lay                          St. Paul

Val Goins                              PL                            Glendale & Centro

Jose Gonzalez                       PL                           Fourth Avenue- LACE Hispanic Coordinator

Kathy Goodwin                    FE                            Crescent Hill & Buechel

Tom Grieb                            FE                            St. John- Chp. District Committee on Ministry

John Hatton                         FE                            District Superintendent

Bruce Hiner                          FE                            Hodgenville-Chp. District Committee on Building & Locations

Ric Holladay                         RE                           Christ Church

Beverly Hollingsworth          Lay                          Mosaic

Bob Howell                          FE                            Jeffersontown

Doug Howell                       Lay                           St. Matthews

Chris Howlett                       FE                            Summit Heights

Benjamin Humphries           PL                            Summit

Neil Janes                             FE                            Elizabethtown Memorial

Renee Jennings                    FE                            St. Matthews-Rivercity Campus

Ann Jones                           CLM                         Fourth Avenue- District Lay Leader

Courtney Kellner                  Lay                          St. Matthews -Rivercity Campus, Kentucky Conference Chancellor

Beverly Maguffee                 RE                           Retired

Gary Maguffee                     RE                           Retired

Shannon McConnell            Lay                          Christ Church

Abraham Medina                 Lay                          Buechel

Lou Ann Moore                    Lay                          Bethel (Bullitt)

Kathy Morse                         Lay                          Shiloh- Lay Speaking Co-Coordinator

Jim Murphy                          RD                           St. Paul

Judy Nichols                         Lay                          Watkins Memorial

Zaida Nunez                         PL                            College Heights 

Cameron Rash                      FE                            Epworth

Derek Robinette                   FE                            Rivercity- Chp. District New Church Development

Leslie Robinette                   PL                            Middletown (Eastwood Campus)

Carl Schumann                    Lay                           Middletown (Eastwood Campus)

Bruce Seymour                    Lay                           College Heights

Dana Seay                           Lay                           St. Matthews

Catherine Sherrard              Lay                           Middletown

Adam Sparks                       FE                            St Matthews

Jill S Starkey                        Lay                           Assistant to the District Superintendent & dCOM Registrar

Jack Steiner                         PL                            St. Mark & Fourth Avenue- Chp. District Trustees Committee

Larry Stoess                         FE                            Church of the Promise

Ryan Stoess                         PL                            Church of the Promise

George Strunk                     RE                            Christ Church

Rick Tatum                           Lay                          Prairie Village

Rob Tucker                          FE                            Watkins Memorial

Kevin Uyisenga                    PL                            Buechel

Wallace Votaw                     FE                            Bethel (Bullitt)

Rachel Wallace                    FE                            Revolution

Matthew Wallace                Lay                           Revolution

Lesley Williams                   Lay                           Christ Church, Kentucky Conference Benefits Services

Dustin Woods                     PE                            St Paul

Wes Worley                         Lay                          Watkins Memorial

Gary Wright                        Lay                           Mt Holly