2020-2024 District Leadership

Name                                    Status                    Church

Ashley Adkins                       FL                          St. John

Teresa Allen                          Lay                        Jeffersontown

Teanna Allen                         PL                          Highland

Deborah Baldon-Allen          Lay                        Coke Memorial

Aerle Batista                          PL                         Prairie Village

Matthew Bauer                      PL                         Revolution

Lynn Beach                            FE                         Brandenburg

Mark Benton                         FE                         Bethel (Bullitt)

Jerry Bodine                          Lay                        St. Paul

Charles Brockwell                  RE                         Fourth Avenue

Kevin Brown                          FE                         Mt. Washington

Thom Brown                         FE                          Prairie Village

Jan Brown-Thompson          LM                         Coke Memorial

Tammy Burba                       Lay                         College Heights

George Burke                       PL                          Coke Memorial

Shirley Burke                        PL                          Coke Memorial

Ted Burke                             FE                           Crestwood

Susan Cross                          Lay                         Stovall

Rebecca Curry                      RE                           St. Paul

Melvin Davis                         Lay                         Mt. Washington

Sean Deskins                        Lay                         Rivercity

Heather Duvall                     Lay                         Kentucky Conference Controller/District Treasurer

Sandy Dykstra                      Lay                         Radcliff

Taylor Evans                          PL                          Elizabethtown Memorial

Tom Fenton                          Lay                         St. Matthews

Karen Fisher                         Lay                         Mt. Washington

Ray Fore                               Lay                         St. Paul

Tony Franklin                        FE                           Radcliff

Cathy Fyock                          Lay                         Christ Church

Karen Garner                        Lay                         Revolution

Val Goins                              PL                           Glendale

Tom Grieb                            FE                           St. John

John Hatton                         FE                           District Superintendent

Bruce Hiner                          FE                           Hodgenville

Ric Holladay                         RE                           Christ Church

Beverly Hollingsworth          Lay                         Mosaic

Bob Howell                          FE                           Jeffersontown

Doug Howell                       Lay                          St. Matthews

Chris Howlett                       FE                           Summit Heights

Neil Janes                             FE                          Elizabethtown Memorial

Ann Jones                            Lay                         Fourth Avenue

Jose Gonzalez                      PL                          Buechel

Courtney Kellner                  Lay                        Rivercity, Kentucky Conference Chancellor

Jim Kingry                            FE                          Fern Creek

Trent Lloyd                           FE                          Middletown

Katie Lloyd                          FE                           Buechel

Beverly Maguffee               FE                           Davidson Memorial

Abraham Medina               Lay                          Buechel

Lou Ann Moore                 Lay                          Bethel (Bullitt)

Jim Murphy                        RD                          St. Paul

Judy Nichols                       Lay                         Watkins Memorial

Tina Patterson                     FE                          Mosaic

Earl Puckett                        Lay                         Bethany

Cameron Rash                   FE                           Epworth

Derek Robinette                FE                           Rivercity

Carl Schumann                  Lay                         Middletown (Eastwood Campus)

Bruce Seymour                  Lay                         College Heights

Dana Seay                         Lay                         St. Matthews

Catherine Sherrard            Lay                         Middletown

Tom Smith                         RE                           St. Matthews

Adam Sparks                     FE                           St Matthews

Jill S Starkey                      Lay                          Assistant to the District Superintendent

Jack Steiner                       PL                           St. Mark & Fourth Avenue

Rodney Stewart-Wilcox     PE                           Mt. Tabor

Larry Stoess                       FE                           Church of the Promise

George Strunk                   RE                           Christ Church

Rick Tatum                         Lay                         Prairie Village

Craig Taylor                       FE                           Stovall

Jessica Trotter                   Lay                          Brandenburg

Rob Tucker                        FE                           Watkins Memorial

Rachel Wallace                  FE                           Revolution

Lesley Williams                 Lay                          Christ Church, Kentucky Conference Benefits Services

Wes Worley                      Lay                          Watkins Memorial

Gary Wright                      Lay                          Mt Holly